collage 42nd Street Oklahoma 42nd Street Cabaret South Pacific Cabaret 42nd Street Me & My Girl
Click for home page
Current Production
Show Information
Cast List
Rehearsals
Link to NODA information      Cody Musical Theatre Company
Cast List

24th-28th March 2020
Title

 

Director

Paul Gibson

Musical Director

Paul Tickner

Choreographer

April Timpson

Stage Manager

Mike Davall

   

Cast

 

Shrek

Devin Möller

Princess Fiona

Victoria Szebesta

Donkey

Paris Terrett

Lord Farquaad

Lewis Hoskins

Dragon

Sarah Lucken

 

 

Understudies

 

Shrek

Dale Barrell

Princess Fiona

Katie Temple

Donkey

Rob Tickner

Lord Farquaad

Dale Barrell

 

 

Fairytale Creatures

 

Gingy

Emily Fagg

Pinocchio

Alice Ryland

Big Bad Wolf

Ron Walker

Three Little Pigs

Tim Canfield, Gary Oxenham, Charlie McGowan

White Rabbit

Kitti Tóth

Goldilocks

Rebecca Rogers

Fairy Godmother

Emily Gregory

Peter Pan

Rob Tickner

Wicked Witch

Danielle Pullen

Sugar Plum Fairy

Laura Gurney

Ugly Duckling

Nicky Stephens

Three Bears

Rhian Boccius, Philip Mumford, Emma Grant

Mad Hatter

Dale Barrell

Humpty Dumpty

Siân Tickner

Elf

Melanie-Anne Bellamy

Dwarf

Claire Ilett

Additional Fairytale Creatures

Leanne Evans-Dix, Christine Siddall, Tracyann Johnson, Lisa Fletcher, Deborah Oxenham

 

 

Ensemble

 

Little Shrek

Ben Hammond

Mama Ogre

Lisa Fletcher

Papa Ogre

Rodney Dell

King Harold

Nick Prosser

Queen Lillian

Lynda Taylor

Young Fiona

Grace Curry

Teen Fiona

Katie Temple

Captain

Ben Hammond

Thelonius

Rob Tickner

Pied Piper

Nick Prosser

Rats (Tappers)

Lisa Fletcher, Sue Canfield, Laura Gurney, Rebecca Rogers, Siân Tickner, Emily Gregory, Sammy Edmed, Kitti Tóth, Grace Curry, Sarah Lucken, Deborah Oxenham, Katie Temple

Three Blind Mice

Lucy Egan, Lucy Jesse, Lucy Sutton

Bishop

Thomas Galwey

Duloc Performers

Lisa Fletcher, Emma Grant, Laura Gurney, Siân Tickner, Dale Barrell, Tim Canfield, Ben Hammond, Rob Tickner

Ensemble

Sammy Edmed, Lucy Egan, Leanne Evans-Dix, Lucy Jesse, Tracyann Johnson, Deborah Oxenham, Christine Siddall, Lucy Sutton, Lynda Taylor, Dale Barrell, Tim Canfield, Rodney Dell, Thomas Galwey, Philip Mumford, Gary Oxenham, Nick Prosser, Rob Tickner, Ron Walker