collage 42nd Street Oklahoma 42nd Street Cabaret South Pacific Cabaret 42nd Street Me & My Girl
Click for home page
Previous Productions
Future Productions
Current Production
Society History
Link to NODA information      Cody Musical Theatre Company
Previous Productions

Click on each show name to link to pages showing full show information, cast lists, photos, programmes, and more...

2018

March

Don't Stop the Music 2

September

Legally Blonde

2017

March

Hairspray

September

Made in Dagenham

2016

March

Crazy for You

September

A Chorus Line

2015

March

Anything Goes

September

Don't Stop the Music

2014

March

The Producers

September

Sweet Charity

2013

March

The Sound of Music

September

The Wizard of Oz

2012

March

Thoroughly Modern Millie

September

Behind the Bike Sheds (a Paul Tickner Production)

2011

March

Jesus Christ Superstar

September

The Pirates of Penzance

2010

March

NODA Award Fiddler on the Roof

September

The Full Monty

2009

March

Annie

September

Taking the Mick-a-doo

2008

March

NODA AwardNODA Programme Award The King and I

September

Annie Get Your Gun

2007

March

NODA AwardNODA Programme Award HMS Pinafore

September

NODA AwardNODA Programme Award A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum

2006

March

NODA Award Copacabana

September

Oh What a Lovely War

2005

March

42nd Street

September

Singin' in the Rain

2004

March

Me and My Girl

September

NODA Programme Award Oklahoma!

2003

March

NODA Award Chess

September

NODA Programme Award Cabaret

2002

March

Die Fledermaus

September

Best Little Whorehouse in Texas

2001

March

Seven Brides for Seven Brothers

September

Oliver!

2000

March

Guys & Dolls

September

South Pacific

1999

March

Crazy for You

September

NODA Award Sweeney Todd

1998

March

Calamity Jane

September

Carmen

1997

March

Orpheus in the Underworld

September

Chicago

1996

March

NODA Award The Pirates of Penzance

September

NODA Award Carousel

1995

March

NODA Award Jesus Christ Superstar

September

Kiss Me Kate

1994

March

The Mikado

September

Hello Dolly!

1993

March

High Society

September

NODA Award Sweet Charity

1992

March

Fiddler on the Roof

September

The Gypsy Baron

1991

March

Gigi

September

Street Scene (Premiere)

1990

March

The Merry Widow

September

Variety Showcase

1989

March

My Fair Lady

September

Cabaret

1988

March

Kismet

September

The Pajama Game

1987

March

White Horse Inn

September

South Pacific

1986

March

Oklahoma!

September

The Desert Song

1985

March

Camelot

September

Orpheus in the Underworld

1984

March

Show Boat

September

The Yeomen of the Guard

1983

March

Guys and Dolls

September

Annie get your Gun

1982

March

Die Fledermaus

September

The Most Happy Fella

1981

March

Carmen

September

Brigadoon

1980

March

Carousel

September

Oliver!

1979

March

Rose Marie

September

Half a Sixpence

1978

March

Kiss Me Kate

September

My Fair Lady

1977

March

Le Belle Hélène

September

The King and I

1976

March

The Merry Widow

September

Robert and Elizabeth

1974

Kismet

1975

The Music Man

1972

Die Fledermaus

1973

Fiddler on the Roof

1970

Chu Chin Chow

1971

Camelot

1968

Merrie England

1969

Orpheus in the Underworld

1966

The Land of Smiles

1967

Oklahoma!

1964

South Pacific

1965

Show Boat

1962

Brigadoon

1963

Night in Venice

1960

Iolanthe

1961

White Horse Inn

1958

The Vagabond King

1959

The Gypsy Baron

1956

The Desert Song

1957

The Gondoliers

1954

Rose Marie

1955

Waltz Time

1952

The Quaker Girl

1953

A Country Girl

1950

The Pirates of Penzance

1951

The Arcadians

1948

H.M.S. Pinafore

1949

The Mikado

1946

The Rebel Maid

1947

The Yeomen of the Guard

1945

March

Good Night, Vienna

September

Iolanthe

1944

March

The Vagabond King

September

The Gondoliers

1942

A Waltz Dream

1943

The Desert Song

1940

The Pirates of Penzance

1941

The Mikado

1938

Les Cloches de Corneville

1939

The Yeomen of the Guard

1936

The Gondoliers

1937

Ruddigore

1934

1935

The Mikado

1932

Iolanthe

1933

Patience

1931

March

H.M.S. Pinafore

September

The Yeomen of the Guard

1929

The Rebel Maid

1930

The Geisha

1927

The Pirates of Penzance

1928

1925

Les Cloches de Corneville

1926

The Gondoliers

1924

March

The Mikado

September

The Yeomen of the Guard

1922

The Pirates of Penzance

1923

Patience

 

1921

The Golden Amulet